WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ken Whisson (1927-)

Aliases: Kenneth Ronald Whisson

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • KEN WHISSON B. 1927

  • KEN WHISSON , Australian B. 1927 EARTH, HOUSES AND VEHICLE Oil on composition board

  • Ken Whisson , Australian B. 1927 FLAG FOR A SMALL INDUSTRIAL SUBURB (FLAG OF MY DISPOSITION NO. 6) Oil on canvas

  • KEN WHISSON born 1927 Open Air Circus with Germanic Hermaphrodite and Brown Ducks

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ken Whisson Sold at AuctionView all Ken Whisson Sold at Auction

  • KEN WHISSON born 1927  Flag of My Disposition X, Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details
  • KEN WHISSON born 1927. From Here and From There, Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Ken Whisson , Australian B. 1927 BLAZE OF NOON Oil on canvas 
 , Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details
  • KEN WHISSON (born 1927) - Bird, Sea and Yacht 1966 55.0 x 88.5 cm, Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details
  • KENNETH RONALD WHISSON (b. 1927), Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details
  • KEN WHISSON 100 Years Of Cinema, 1996 ink on paper, Ken Whisson, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now