WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Joel Peter Witkin (1939)

Aliases: Joel-Peter Witkin

Professions: Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Joel-Peter Witkin b. 1939 , 'printemps, new mexico'

  • [ PHOTOGRAPH ]

  • Still Life, Mexico, 1992

  • JOEL-PETER WITKIN (b. 1939)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Joel Peter Witkin Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Joel Peter Witkin at Auction Now

  • Joel-Peter WITKIN (né en 1939) Canova''s Venus, New York - 1982 Épreuve argentique d''époque sur papier Agfa, Joel Peter Witkin, €4,000 Register to bid
  • Joel-Peter WITKIN (né en 1939) Poet : Collection of relics and ornaments, Berlin - 1986 Épreuve argentique d''époque sur papier Agfa, Joel Peter Witkin, €4,000 Register to bid
  • JOEL-PETER WITKIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1939) Studio Of The Painter (Courbet), Paris 1990 silver gelatin copy print, Joel Peter Witkin, AUD1,200 View Details

Back to the Top

Joel Peter Witkin Sold at AuctionView all Joel Peter Witkin Sold at Auction

Back to the Top