WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Margarete Wohlwill (1878-1962)

Aliases: Gretchen Wohlwill

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Wohlwill, Gretchen Place of Birth: Hamburg 1878 Place of Death: Hamburg 1962

  • Wohlwill Gretchen Hamburg 1878 Hamburg1962Garden

  • Wohlwill Gretchen Hamburg 1878 Hamburg1962Girl

  • Wohlwill, Gretchen Place of Birth: Hamburg 1878 Place of Death: Hamburg 1962

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Margarete Wohlwill Sold at AuctionView all Margarete Wohlwill Sold at Auction

  • Wohlwill, Gretchen Place of Birth:   Hamburg 1878 Place of Death: Hamburg 1962, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details
  • Wohlwill Gretchen Hamburg 1878 Hamburg1962Girls in, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details
  • Wohlwill Gretchen Hamburg 1878 Hamburg 1962 On the, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details
  • Wohlwill Gretchen Hamburg 1878 Hamburg 1962 Head, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details
  • Wohlwill Gretchen Born: Hamburg 1878 Died: Hamburg, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details
  • Small Haven on the Elbe at Sunset, Margarete Wohlwill, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now