WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Wolseley (1938-)

Aliases: John Walter Wolseley

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Walter Wolseley (born 1938) The Proteacea of

  • JOHN WALTER WOLSELEY (1938 - ) Corkwood Tree, Palm

  • John Wolseley (born 1938), Edge of the Desert - Roedinga Range 1992/1993

  • JOHN WOLSELEY (born 1938) - Juke Box oil on board

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Wolseley at Auction Now

  • JOHN WALTER WOLSELEY (BORN 1938) Edge of the Desert, Roedinge Range  1992-1993 colour lithograph, John Wolseley, AUD240 Register to bid

Back to the Top

John Wolseley Sold at AuctionView all John Wolseley Sold at Auction

  • John Wolseley (born 1938), South Flank of Dune 1992-1993, John Wolseley, Click for value View Details
  • d John Wolseley (b. 1938). Toadstool, Ewe & Lamb., John Wolseley, Click for value View Details
  • John Walter Wolseley (British/Australian, b.1938)*, John Wolseley, Click for value View Details
  • DDS. John Wolseley (b. 1938). Composition, Gouache, John Wolseley, Click for value View Details
  • JOHN WOLSELEY (1938 - ) - The Dune Remains the Same, Only the Margin Changes, 1992-1993 64 x 94 cm (overall), John Wolseley, Click for value View Details
  • John Wolseley (b.1938) Composition Gouache Signed, John Wolseley, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top