WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

A. Victor O. Wood (1904-1977)

Aliases: Albert Victor Ormsby Wood

Professions: Figure painter; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977)

  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) A Morning

  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) The Look

  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) The Latest

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

A. Victor O. Wood Sold at AuctionView all A. Victor O. Wood Sold at Auction

  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) The Bold, A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details
  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) The Look, A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details
  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (1904-1977) Edwardian, A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details
  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (Irish,1904-1977) BELL, A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details
  • Albert Victor Ormsby Wood (Irish 1904-1977), A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details
  • Victor Wood was born in Ireland 1904. His father, A. Victor O. Wood, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now