WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ming Ya (1924-2002)

Aliases: ya ming; Yaming Ye

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Ya Ming 1924-2002 , GIANT WATERFALL ink and colour on paper, framed

  • YA MING (BORN 1924)

  • Flowing clouds in the valley

  • YA MING (BORN 1924)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ming Ya Sold at AuctionView all Ming Ya Sold at Auction

  • Property from Various Owners , Ming Ya, Click for value View Details
  • YA MING 1924-2002 (2), Ming Ya, Click for value View Details
  • Ya Ming (1924-2002), HIGH MOUNTAIN, EIGHT RIVERS, Ming Ya, Click for value View Details
  • Ya Ming (1924-2002) Autumn Mountain, Ming Ya, Click for value View Details
  • Ya Ming (born 1924), Ming Ya, Click for value View Details
  • Ya Ming: Landscapes with scholars and poets. Ink on paper. Signature and one seal of the artist. Four hanging scrolls. Je 34,5x34,5cm, Ming Ya, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now