WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Hans Zatzka Auction Price Results

Hans Zatzka (1859-1945)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Show Lots:
Next »
Per page:
Hans Zatzka: Interior with a lightly dressed woman and a lute player.

Lot 72: Hans Zatzka: Interior with a lightly dressed woman and a lute player.

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Interior with a lightly dressed woman and a lute player. Signed H. Zatzka. Oil on canvas. 69 x 105 cm.

View additional info »
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data

Lot 156: Hans Zatzka: Interior with a lightly dressed woman and a lute player.

View additional info »
HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945, Austria) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed,

Description: HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945, Austria) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed, "Fecit" is written after the name; canvas is adhered to wood - Still life with butterflies, roses and daffodils - Placed in an ornate gold frame; "Any Kind Reproduction Reserved" is inscribed in German on the back (a copyright notification) - Condition good, with a small amount of restoration noted - Late 19th century - 29.5" x 24.25" image size, 41" x 36" framed

View additional info »
THREE AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN BEEHIVE PORTRAIT PLATES.  With transfers.  After Hans Z

Lot 179: THREE AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN BEEHIVE PORTRAIT PLATES. With transfers. After Hans Z

Description: THREE AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN BEEHIVE PORTRAIT PLATES. With transfers. After Hans Zatzka. Green, red and ivory ground. Two are 10"d and one is 8 1/4"d.

View additional info »
Dresden Cabinet Plate, after Hans Zatzka, early 20th century, diameter 10

Lot 181: Dresden Cabinet Plate, after Hans Zatzka, early 20th century, diameter 10" - 25.4 cm.

Description: Dresden Cabinet Plate, after Hans Zatzka, early 20th century 'Mischievous Cupid', diameter 10" - 25.4 cm., signed A. Lamm, painted marks, titled in black script

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) VIRGIN MARY WITH JESUS.

Lot 219: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) VIRGIN MARY WITH JESUS.

Description: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) VIRGIN MARY WITH JESUS. Painting depicts the figure of Virgin Mary holding a baby Jesus. Hess is dressed into white robes with a pink scarf around his waist; Mary is veiled with a yellow long scarf and covered with a blue coat over her red dress. Their heads are tilted towards each other but they look at us. Background shows a garden. Oil on canvas, 65,5 x 80 cm, bottom left signed „H. Zatzka". Framed. Condition A. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) PANNA MARIA S JEŽÍŠKEM. Malba zachycuje polopostavu P. Marie s Ježíškem v náručí. Matka dítě podpírá pravou rukou a levicí jej přidržuje. Ježíšek je oblečen do bílého šatu, v pase má růžový šátek, který kolem něj matka ovíjí. Přes hlavu Marie splývá žlutý šátek a přes ramena jí visí modrý plášť, pod nímž je zahalena červenou tunikou. V pozadí je obraz otevřen do prostředí zahrady. Olej na plátně, 65,5x80 cm, sign. vlevo dole „H. Zatzka". Rámováno. Stav A. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) JUNGFRAU MARIA MIT KIND. Jungfrau Maria in Halbfigur, gekleidet in roter Tunika und blauem Mantel, mit gelbem Tuch auf dem Kopf. Das Kind im weißen Kleid beugt den Kopf zu seiner Mutter, beide blicken auf den Zuschauer. Mit Garten im Hintergrund. Öl auf Leinwand, 65,5x80 cm, links unten sign. „H. Zatzka". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka  (1859-1945)

Lot 225: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945)

Description: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) PICKING OF WILD BERRIES. Romantic scene depicting two young women on a clearing. One girl is picking wild flowers while the other one is climbing over the fence and just spilled her basket with raspberries. Oil on canvas, 47x68,5 cm, bottom right corner signed "H. Zatzka". Framed. Condition A. Hans Zatzka - or Johann Franz Čačka. His other aliases were Zabateri, P. Ronsard, Joseph Bernard. Austrian painter studied in Vienna under prof. Christian Griepenkerl. His favorite topic to depict were elves, amores, women figures and genre scenes with still-lives. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) SBĚRAČKY LESNÍCH PLODŮ. Romantická scéna zobrazuje dvě mladé ženy na lesní mýtině. Dívka v lidových šatech se zástěrou a žlutým šátkem drží v pravé ruce hrábě a levou rukou si přidržuje ošatku lučních květin, jež nese na zádech, zatímco pozoruje svou společnici v růžových letních šatech a čepci s mašlí při přelézání plotu v momentu, kdy se dívce vysypal košík s malinami. Olej na plátně, 47x68,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole „H. Zatzka". Rámováno. Stav A. Hans Zatzka - také Johann Franz Čačka a používal i pseudonymy Zabateri, P. Ronsard, Joseph Bernard. Rakouský malíř, který studoval na vídeňské akademii u Christiana Griepenkerla. Jeho oblíbenými motivy byli elfové, amorci, ženské figury, žánrové scény a zátiší. Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) WALDFRÜCHTE-SAMMLERINNEN. Romantische Szene mit zwei jungen Frauen auf Waldlichtung: Mädchen im volkstümlichen Kleid mit Harke in der Hand und Wiesenblumenkorb auf der Rücken und über einen Zaun kletterndes Mädchen im rosa Sommerkleid mit ausgeschüttetem Himbeerkorb. Öl auf Leinwand, 47x68,5 cm, rechts unten sign. „H. Zatzka". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

View additional info »
HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945), STILL-LIFE WITH SEAFOOD.

Lot 229: HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945), STILL-LIFE WITH SEAFOOD.

Description: HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945), STILL-LIFE WITH SEAFOOD. Rich still-life with seafood and fruits with half-open draping in the style of baroque paintings. Oil on canvas, 58x73 cm (frame cut-out), bottom left signed „H. Zatzka". Framed. Condition B. Hans Zatzka - also Johann Franz Čačka. He also used other aliases - Zabateri, P. Ronsard, Joseph Bernard. Austrian painter, studied in Viena Academy by Christin Griepenkerl. His favorite topics were elves, amor, women figures, genre scenes and still-lifes.HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945), ZÁTIŠÍ S PLODY MOŘE. Bohaté zátiší s plody moře a s ovocem, s poodhalenou oponou na způsob barokních maleb. Olej na plátně, 58x73 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „H. Zatzka". Rámováno. Stav B. Hans Zatzka - také Johann Franz Čačka. Používal i pseudonymy Zabateri, P. Ronsard, Joseph Bernard. Rakouský malíř, studoval na vídeňské akademii u Christiana Griepenkerla. Jeho oblíbenými motivy byli elfové, amorci, ženské figury, žánrové scény a zátiší.HANS ZATZKA (1859-1945), STILLLEBEN MIT MEERFRÜCHTE. Reiches Stillleben mit Meerfrüchte und Obst, im Stil der Barockmalerei mit gehobenem Vorhang. Öl auf Leinwand, 58x73 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „H. Zatzka". Gerahmt. Zustand B.

View additional info »
HANS ZATZKA, Austrian (1859-1945), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed., 30 x 24

Lot 246: HANS ZATZKA, Austrian (1859-1945), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed., 30 x 24

Description: HANS ZATZKA Austrian (1859-1945) Floral Still Life oil on canvas, signed. 30 x 24 Provenance: Private collection, Connecticut.

Condition Report: Canvas: Unlined Condition: Very Good Restoration: Very Minor Frame: Period Comments: old varnish apparent under ultra violet In response to your inquiry, we are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Shannon's is merely a subjective qualified opinion. Frames on all paintings are sold "As Is". Frames may need some conservation.NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING CONDITION OF A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD AS IS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE PRINTED IN THE CATALOGUE

View additional info and full condition report »
Hans Zatzka

Lot 314: Hans Zatzka

Description: (Austrian, 1859-1945)Still Life with Birdnest, Spring and Summer Flowers, signed upper left "H. Zatzka Fecit", oil on canvas, 29-7/8 x 24-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, lined, restretched on new stretcher, minor retouch at two points lower right and at edges; frame with abrasions. Provenance: Les Terrasses

Condition Report: lined, restretched on new stretcher, minor retouch at two points lower right and at edges; frame with abrasions

View additional info »
Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka

Lot 485: Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka

Description: Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka (Austrian/Italian, 1859-1945) SPRING FLORAL, BUTTERFLY AND BIRD STILL LIFE oil on canvas, framed, signed: lower center, H. Zatzka, Facit H30 1/2" W25" Provenance: Atlanta, Georgia private collection Other Notes: Verso bearing old label JJ. Gillespie Company, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Condition Report: Varnish layer difficult to penetrate in UV light, some scattered inpainting apparent. *** Notice to bidders: The absence of a condition report does not imply that an object is free of defects or restoration. Condition reports are prepared by request on a 'first come, first served' basis. For more information please read paragraph #9 of Terms and Condition of Sale.

HANS ZATZKA PRINT

Lot 486: HANS ZATZKA PRINT

Description: A print of an image by Hans Zatzka (German, 1859-1945), with hand-embellished details. Together with a framed hand-embroidered silk parrot, a gift to Jo Wood from Ronnie Wood.Largest, 24 by 32 inches, framed

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (1859-1945): Love

Lot 497: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945): Love

Description: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945): Love oil, canvas, 45 x 61 cm; s.l.l.: H. Zatzka;

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (1859 -1945) attrib. - Nude with Shawl 106 x 75cm

Lot 575: Hans Zatzka (1859 -1945) attrib. - Nude with Shawl 106 x 75cm

Description: Hans Zatzka (1859 -1945) attrib. Nude with Shawl oil on canvas 106 x 75cm signed lower left

View additional info »
Hans  Zatzka  (1859-1945 Austrian)

Lot 1026: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945 Austrian)

Description: Flower seller, signed lower left: H. Zatzka, signed again and inscribed verso: Iede art Nachbildung vorbehalten H. Zatzka, oil on canvas, 30.5'' H x 20.5'' W, est:$10,000/15,000 *** Please click ''View Lot Details'', for Detailed Cataloguing . ***

Condition Report: Visual: Generally good condition with a very small spot of crazing in the woman's hair. Blacklight: No evidence of restoration under blacklight.

Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka Austrian, 1859-1945 Still Life with Spring Flowers, Two Birds and Butterflies

Lot 1071: Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka Austrian, 1859-1945 Still Life with Spring Flowers, Two Birds and Butterflies

Description: Hans (Ronsard) Zatzka Austrian, 1859-1945 Still Life with Spring Flowers, Two Birds and Butterflies Signed H. Zatzka fecit (lc) Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches

Condition Report: Frame rubbing with some corresponding losses, most notable in the upper right and lower right corners. Canvas loose in stretcher. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Doyle New York shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging.

Hans Zatzka.

Lot 1532: Hans Zatzka.

Description: Hans Zatzka. Vienna 1859 - 1945 Fantasy scene. Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, an inscription 50.2x81.5 cm Hans Zatzka Viena 1859 - 1945 Escena de fantasía Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, una inscripción. Procedencia: colección de la pintora y coleccionista Ana Roca de Paz, La Habana, hasta h. 1959; colección de Ana Roca de Paz, Mallorca 50,2x81,5 cm

View additional info »
ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Vienna 1945) Two Nymphs by the

Lot 3226: ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Vienna 1945) Two Nymphs by the

Description: ZATZKA, HANS(1859 Vienna 1945)Two Nymphs by the water.Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. Zatzka.57 x 79 cm.ZATZKA, HANS(1859 Wien 1945)Zwei Nymphen am Wasser.Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: H. Zatzka.57 x 79 cm.

View additional info »
ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Wien 1945)A beautiful woman

Lot 3252: ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Wien 1945)A beautiful woman

Description: ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Wien 1945)A beautiful woman bathing.Oil on panel. Signed lower left: H. Zatzka.31 x 21 cm. ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Wien 1945)Schönheit beim Bade.Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: H. Zatzka.31 x 21 cm. Hans Zatzka besuchte in den Jahren 1877 bis 1882 die Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien und studierte unter anderem bei Christian Griepenkerl, Karl Wurzinger und Carl von Blaas. Neben der Gestaltung von kirchlichen Altar- und Wandbildern beschäftigte er sich ebenfalls mit weltlichen Themen und insbesondere mit Szenen der Mythologie sowie Szenen aus Wagners Opern.

View additional info »
ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Vienna 1945) Beauty bathing.

Lot 3258: ZATZKA, HANS (1859 Vienna 1945) Beauty bathing.

Description: ZATZKA, HANS(1859 Vienna 1945)Beauty bathing.Oil on panel. Signed lower left: H. Zatzka.31 x 21 cm.ZATZKA, HANS(1859 Wien 1945)Schönheit beim Bade.Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: H. Zatzka.31 x 21 cm.Hans Zatzka besuchte in den Jahren 1877 bis 1882 die Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Wien und studierte unter anderem bei Christian Griepenkerl, Karl Wurzinger und Carl von Blaas. Neben der Gestaltung von kirchlichen Altar- und Wandbildern beschäftigte er sich ebenfalls mit weltlichen Themen und insbesondere mit Szenen der Mythologie und aus Opern Wagners.

View additional info »
Zatzka, Hans:

Lot 6137: Zatzka, Hans: "Kunstgenossen"

Description: Zatzka, Hans: "Kunstgenossen" "Kunstgenossen" (Junge Künstlerin vor der Staffelei und Amor). Öl auf Holz. 47 x 30,5 cm. Unten links signiert und verso abermals signiert und zweifach betitelt.Hans Zatzka besuchte zwischen 1877 und 1882 die Wiener Akademie unter Christian Griepenkerl, Karl Wurzinger und Carl von Blaas und konnte, zum Beispiel mit der Verleihung der goldenen Fügermedaille 1880, schon während des Studiums erste künstlerische Erfolge feiern. Nach Studienaufenthalten in Italien etablierte Zatzka sich schnell als Kirchen- und Genremaler in Wien. Das vorliegende Gemälde zeugt von der hohen künstlerischen und technischen Perfektion, die Zatzkas Gemälde, welche er stets ohne Studien oder Vorzeichungen auf der Malfläche zu entwickeln pflegte, auszeichnen. Die vorliegende, als Grisaille fast ausschließlich in Grautönen gestaltete intime Szene einer jungen, elegant gekleideten Malerin vor der Staffelei, welche mit Interesse auf den kleinen, sich an einer Töpferarbeit versuchenden Amor blickt, entfaltet durch wenige, nur ganz zart angedeutete Farbnuancen, wie ein leichtes Rosa im Inkarnat der jungen Frau, eine lebendige Atmosphäre intimer Leichtigkeit.

View additional info »
HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Harem Entertainers Oil

Lot 64027: HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Harem Entertainers Oil

Description: HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Harem Entertainers Oil on canvas 24-3/4 x 31-1/2 inches (62.9 x 80.0 cm) Signed lower right: H. Zatzka Inscribed verso: Jede Art Vervielfältigung / vorbehalten/ H. Zatzka PROVENANCE: Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harry Lawton, New Orleans; Thence by descent to present owner.

View additional info »
HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Two Fairies Embracing i

Lot 64054: HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Two Fairies Embracing i

Description: HANS ZATZKA (German, 1859-1945) Two Fairies Embracing in a Landscape with a Swan, circa 1900 Oil on canvas 10 x 6-1/2 inches (25.4 x 16.5 cm) Signed lower right: Zatzka PROVENANCE: Purchased by the current owner's father in Europe, where he was employed as a merchant seaman.

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949)

Lot 1: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949)

Description: Roses in an ornamental vase by a casementsigned 'H Zatzka' (lower left)oil on board12 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (32 x 42 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 1: [ Preview Information Only - Please Ignore Lot Numbers ] A Stunning Painting by World Renown Artist Hans Zatzka of Madonna & Child in Fancy Frame

Description: [ Preview Information Only - Please Ignore Lot Numbers ] A Stunning Painting by World Renown Artist Hans Zatzka of Madonna & Child in Fancy Frame (Sales for this artist ranged over E20000)

View additional info »

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 1: [ Painting by ] Hans Zatzka E5.000-7.000

Description: [ Painting by ] Hans Zatzka E5.000-7.000

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 2: HANS ZATZKA (Austrian 1859-1945) Symphony of the

Description: HANS ZATZKA (Austrian 1859-1945) Symphony of the Water Nymphs Oil on canvas Signed lower right and on verso 31 inches x 25 inches (79 x 64 cm) Estimate $12,000-$18,000 € 8,200-12,300 Provenance: Private collection, Wisconsin, U.S.A.

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945)

Lot 3: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945)

Description: A message from Cupidsigned 'H. Zatzka' (lower right)oil on canvas27 1/2 x 23 in. (69.8 x 58.5 cm.)

View additional info »
The song of Spring

Lot 4: The song of Spring

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) The song of Spring signed 'H. Zatzka' (lower right) oil on canvas 21¾ x 48 in. (55.3 x 122.1 cm.)

Condition Report: oil on canvas, not relined, 3 x 2" patches to the reverse. Craquelure throughout. Surface dirt. Frame is simple gilt composite.

HANS ZATZKA

Lot 4: HANS ZATZKA

Description: (Austrian 1859-1945) a.k.a. Joseph Bernard "Spring" and "Summer" A pair of paintings Oil on canvas and oil on wood panel Both signed "J. Bernard". Verso of each inscribed in German "Jede Art Vervielfaltigung Vorbehalten" 22"x10" and 21"x10" Numerous leading dealers of late 19th and early 20th century European genre paintings have come to the inevitable conclusion that the painter signing his works Joseph Bernard, J. Bernard, or Bernard Zatzka is almost certainly the artist Hans Zatzka. The consensus seems quite plausible when comparing works known to have been executed by Hans Zatzka together with similar works displaying the signature; Joseph Bernard, J. Bernard or Bernard Zatzka. The size and type of support together with the absolutely identical subject matter, style and pallet can really lead to no other conclusion other than all the paintings must have been authored by the same hand, namely that of the Austrian artist Hans Zatzka (1859-1945). The use of pseudonyms in the world of art is of course quite common and well documented. It was prevalent at the end of the 19th century and beginning of the 20th century particularly for those painters working under contract with specific dealers and galleries. In lieu of being limited in the amount of works they could sell under contract using their proper name, painters would often simply sign their works with a pseudonym thereby allowing them to expand their sales base while at the same time avert breaking any contractual agreements they might have with their distributors. A number of art sales databases have apparently merged the works of the French sculptor.

View additional info »

Lot 6: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945)

Description: Arcadian Springsigned 'H. Zatzka' (lower left)oil on canvas41 1/2 x 60 1/4 in. (105.4 x 153 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 7: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949)

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949) A classical idyll signed 'H. Zatzka' (lower right) and inscribed and signed 'Jede Art Vervielfäl-/tigung vorbehalten/H. Zatzka' on reverseoil on canvas 20 x 32½ in. (50.8 x 82.5 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 7: Hans Zatzka (Wien 1859-1945) Stilleben mit Heidel- und Preiselbeeren signiert H. Zatzka, Ol auf Karton, 28 x 35 cm, gerahmt, (Rei) E1.000 1.400

Description: Hans Zatzka (Wien 1859-1945) Stilleben mit Heidel- und Preiselbeeren signiert H. Zatzka, Ol auf Karton, 28 x 35 cm, gerahmt, (Rei) E1.000 1.400

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 7: 19th Century Painting by: Hans Zatzka

Description: 19th Century Painting by: Hans Zatzka

View additional info »
Alpine roses from Styria

Lot 8: Alpine roses from Styria

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945) Alpine roses from Styria signed 'H Zatzka' (lower left) and inscribed with title and signed in pencil (on the reverse) oil on board 13 7/8 x 18 in. (35.3 x 45.8 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 10: ZATZKA, Hans (1859-1949, Austrian)

Description: Allegory of Autumn, s. Oil Painting (20x42in).

View additional info »

Lot 10: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949)

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949) Gathering fruit signed 'H. Zatzka' (lower right) oil on panel 15¾ x 7½ in. (40 x 19 cm.)

View additional info »
Jungfrauen und amoretten

Lot 10: Jungfrauen und amoretten

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949) Jungfrauen und amoretten signed with initials 'H.Z.' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on board 4 1/8 x 9¾ in. (10.5 x 24.8 cm.)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 11: ZATZKA, Hans (1859-1949, Austrian)

Description: Allegory of winter, s. Oil Painting (20x42in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Description: Love's awakening, s. s.verso pair Oil Painting (20x32in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 12: ZATZKA, Hans (1859-1949, Austrian)

Description: Allegory of Spring, s. Oil Painting (20x42in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Description: Roman flower seller, s.i. panel Oil Painting (23x14in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 13: ZATZKA, Hans (1859-1949, Austrian)

Description: Allegory of Summer, s. Oil Painting (20x42in).

View additional info »

Lot 13: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949)

Description: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1949) The maidens of Spring signed 'H.Zatzka' (lower left) oil on board 38½ x 19½ in. (97.8 x 49.5 cm.) a pair (2)

View additional info »

Lot 14: Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945)

Description: The Sleeping Beauty signed 'H. Zatzka' (lower right) oil on canvas 321/4 x 52 in. (82 x 130 cm.).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 14: HANS ZATZKA (Austrian, 1859-1949) Tumbling apples

Description: HANS ZATZKA (Austrian, 1859-1949) Tumbling apples

View additional info »
Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) zugeschrieben/attributed

Lot 15: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) zugeschrieben/attributed

Description: Hans Zatzka (1859-1945) zugeschrieben/attributed Der Kuß, rückseitig beschädigtes, altes Klebeetikett, Öl auf Holz, 58 x 44,2 cm, gerahmt, (W)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 16: ZATZKA, Hans (1859-1949, Austrian)

Description: Delicate balance, s. Oil Painting (31x23in).

View additional info »
Per page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next »