WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Yannian Zhao (1925-)

Aliases: Yen-nien Chao; Dshau Jän-njän

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Zhao Yannian (Chinese, b. 1924) Untitled.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Yannian Zhao Sold at AuctionView all Yannian Zhao Sold at Auction

  • SIGNED ZHAO YANNIAN (CHINESE, BORN 1924), FENG ZIKAI'S ESSAYS AND CARTOON. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING., Yannian Zhao, Click for value View Details
  • SIGNED ZHAO YANNIAN (CHINESE, BORN 1924), FENG ZIKAI'S, Yannian Zhao, Click for value View Details
  • SIGNED ZHAO YANNIAN (CHINESE, BORN 1924), FENG ZIKAI'S, Yannian Zhao, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now