WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 15: A DIAMOND, RUBY, EMERALD GOLD MOORISH BROOCH, ITALIAN WORK

Fine Jewellery

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 27, 2012

Description: A DIAMOND, RUBY, EMERALD GOLD MOORISH BROOCH, ITALIAN WORK

BROCHE
stylisée d'un buste de maure, la tête sculptée en pierre de lard, le turban et le pourpoint en or jaune et or gris ciselés et sertis de diamants taillés en brillant, de rubis et de deux émeraudes taillées en cabochon ou tête de taureau.
Travail italien
Haut. : 6 cm. Poids brut : 40,3 g

A DIAMOND, RUBY, EMERALD GOLD MOORISH BROOCH, ITALIAN WORK

Title