WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 7: A NATURAL PEARL, BLUE ENAMEL AND SILVER NEO RENAISSANCE BROOCH

Fine Jewellery

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 27, 2012

Description: A NATURAL PEARL, BLUE ENAMEL AND SILVER NEO RENAISSANCE BROOCH

FROMENT MEURICE
Broche néo renaissance en argent et argent doré ciselée d'une allégorie de la musique, sous un chapiteau, Terpsichore encadrée de quatre putti, le fond émaillé bleu ciselé de rinceaux, colonnes et consoles orné de perles fines.
Exécutée vers 1870 dans le goût de Froment Meurice
Haut. : 5,3 cm. Poids brut : 34,3 g

A NATURAL PEARL, BLUE ENAMEL AND SILVER NEO RENAISSANCE BROOCH

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »