A Samson porcelain mythological group with young Bacchus, couple of maenads, children of Bacchus, paraphernalia and dog. Marked on the reverse. 19th century work. Damages and restorations.

Lot 6: A Samson porcelain mythological group with young Bacchus, couple of maenads, children of Bacchus, paraphernalia and dog. Marked on the reverse. 19th century work. Damages and restorations.

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
2 saved

Description: A Samson porcelain mythological group with young Bacchus, couple of maenads, children of Bacchus, paraphernalia and dog. Marked on the reverse. 19th century work. Damages and restorations. 36 x 36 x 26 FRENCH Jeune Bacchus entouré d'un couple de bacchantes, d'enfants de Bacchus, de parafernalia et d'un chien. Porcelaine à décor polychrome de Samson. Marque au verso. Travail du 19ème siècle. Eclats et restaurations. 36 x 36 x 26 DUTCH Groep met jonge Bacchus, koppel bacchanten, Bacchuskinderen, parafernalia en hond. Meerkleurig beschilderd Samson porselein. Gemerkt achteraan. 19de eeuws werk. Beschadigingen en restauraties. 36 x 36 x 26

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%