Lot 50: Ahmed CHERKAOUI (Boujad, 1934 - Casablanca, 1967) Composition

Orientalism

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

December 11, 2012

Ahmed Cherkaoui (1934-1967) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Ahmed CHERKAOUI (Boujad, 1934 - Casablanca, 1967)
Composition
Huile sur toile de jute marouflée sur papier fort
Signée "Cherkaoui" et datée "62" en bas à gauche.

Provenance:
Acquis au Maroc dans les années 1960.
Collection particulière, France.
h: 68 w: 43 cm

Title