Lot 256: ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Baluster-shaped vase. Dark brown, partly gilt bronze applied with grapevines. Signed 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37
FRENCH
ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Vase à corps conique. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé et en partie doré
avec un décor en relief de pampres. Signée 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37
DUTCH
ALBERT MARIONNET (1852-1910)
Kegelvormige vaas.
Donkerbruin en deels verguld brons met reliëfdecor van druivenranken.
Getekend 'A.Marionnet'.
H.: 37

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%