Lot 131: ALEXANDRE LUNOIS (1863-1916) SCÈNES DE TAUROMACHIE, six planches

Ancient & Modern Prints

by Tajan

November 30, 2016

Alexandre Lunois (1863-1916) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: ALEXANDRE LUNOIS (1863-1916)
SCÈNES DE TAUROMACHIE, six planches
Lithographie en couleurs. Épreuves sur chine volant, l’une est signée au crayon bleu, timbrée par G. Pellet avec des remarques dans la marge. Rousseurs éparses, quelques cassures, l’une a plusieurs plis verticaux. Petites marges.
Six colored lithographs. One is signed and stamped by G. Pellet.
445 x 600mm; 445 x 587mm; 585 x 440mm
17 1/2 x 23 5/8 in.; 17 1/2 x 23 1/8 in.; 23 x 17 5/16 in.