WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 42: Alfred COURMES Carnet de dessins, 1911

Books & Manuscripts

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

December 13, 2012

Description: Alfred COURMES
Carnet de dessins, 1911
In-12 (13 x 19 cm), 74 p., toilé avec porte-crayon et lacet de fermeture. Manque le plat inférieur. Aquarelle, mine de plomb. Nombreuses planches signées A. Courmes. En 1911, il a 13 ans, et il dessine ce qu'il voit, des bateaux à Saint-Tropez, des arbres, des dormeurs, des profils, une maison dans les bois, des gens à vélo...

Title