Lot 90: ALVAR AALTO, karmstolar, 1 par, Finland 1930-tal,

Stockholms Auktionsverket

October 31, 2007, 12:00 PM CET
Stockholm, Sweden

Description: ALVAR AALTO, karmstolar, 1 par, Finland 1930-tal, model 51/403, bjorkplywood, hojd 82 cm; slitage LITTERATUR: Alvar & Aino Aalto design, Collection Bischofsberger, Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, Tyskland 2004, bild s.60