WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 13: AN ENAMEL, DIAMOND, YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM PENDANT.

Fine Jewellery

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 27, 2012

  • AN ENAMEL, DIAMOND,  YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM PENDANT.

Description: AN ENAMEL, DIAMOND, YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM PENDANT.

MEDAILLON
en or jaune et platine ovale à deux vantaux émaillés en " pique-à-jour "d'une rosace et de longues feuilles, découvrant la Vierge de tendresse sur un fond d'arcatures également émaillé, l'ensemble serti de quelques diamants taillés en rose.
Début du XXe siècle.
Haut. : 4 cm Longueur de la chaîne : 70 cm
Poids brut : 12,8 g

AN ENAMEL, DIAMOND, YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM PENDANT.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »