Lot 1175: ANDALUSIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY

ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

October 20, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
SEVILLA, Spain

Description: ESCUELA ANDALUZA, ff. S. XVII
Talla Dolorosa
Deudora de las parejas de bustos que desde el inicio del s. XVII se realizan en Andalucía Oriental, en los que además de la representación de la Virgen, se acompañaban por otro similar de Cristo, en el tránsito de su pasión dolorosa a la crucifixión, tras ser escarniado y coronado de espinas.
33 x 23 x 29 cm
Madera tallada y policromada
Accepted forms of payment: Money Order / Cashiers Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: CARRIAGE

23.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: CARRIAGE

Buyer´s Premim: FEES PAYABLE BY SUCCESSFUL BIDDER TO THE AUCTION ROOM

The buyer/successful bidder will pay the Auction Room a brokerage fee of eighteen per cent (18%) of the auction price, VAT not included. Internet bids incurs on extra 3% over the hammer price.