Anonym

Lot 23: Anonym

Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012, 10:00 AM CET
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Description: Anonym PORTRAIT OF RUDOLPH II. First half of 17th century. Graphic depicting the ruler with a Laurel wreath around his head is accompanied with an ode to conquering the fortress Raab (today Györ in Hungary). The fortress was conquered by Rudolph´s commander Adolf Schwarzenberg in 1598. Copperplate on paper, 308x196 mm. Anonym PORTRÉT RUDOLFA II. Začátek 17. stol. Grafický list s panovníkovým portrétem ověnčeným vavřínem, v architektonickém rámci, s oslavnou básní připomínající dobytí pevnosti Raab (Györ) Rudolfovým vojevůdcem Adolfem Schwarzenbergem roku 1598. Mědirytina na papíře, 308x196 mm. Anonym PORTRÄT VON RUDOLF II. 1. H. 17. Jh. Graphisches Blatt mit Porträt des Kaisers im architektonischen Rahmen und Festgedicht als Andenken an die Eroberung der Festung Raab (heute Győr in Ungarn) in 1598. Kupferstich auf Papier, 308x196 mm.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
21.0%
CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense