Lot 704: ANONYMOUS XX H. PANDER Desk, circa 1930 - 40. Modernist furniture. Whi

Design Sale

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 26, 2016

Antwerp, Belgium

Description: ANONYMOUS XX H. PANDER
Desk, circa 1930 - 40. Modernist furniture. White painted plywood structure. Desk with fold-out. Four drawers, two doors and two pull-out tablets. Chrome handles. Restoration, fold-out veneer to bes restored, one key missing and one door does not open.
81 x 175 x 55

ANONIEM XX / H. PANDER
Bureau, periode 1930 - 40. Modernistisch meubel. Wit beschilderd multiplex. Bureau met uitklapblad. Vier laden, twee deuren en twee uittrekbare werkbladen. Verchroomde handgrepen. Getekend in rechter deur. Kleine restauratie, fineer van het uitklapblad te restaureren, één sleutel ontbreekt, één deur opent niet.
81 x 175 x 55

ANONYME XX / H. PANDER
Bureau, vers 1930 - 40. Mobilier moderniste. Structure en contreplaqué de couleur blanche. Bureau avec abattant. Quatre tiroirs, deux portes et deux tablettes coulissantes. Poignées chromées. Restauration, placages de la tablette à restaurer, manque une clé, une porte ne s'ouvre pas.
81 x 175 x 55