WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 9: Attribué à Hans ROTTENHAMMER (1564-1625) Saint Jean à Patmos Cuivre avec rehauts d'or 23 x 17 cm (Manques) Dans un cadre en chêne sc..

Tableaux anciens et Mobilier objets d'art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 12, 2012

Paris, Ile de France, France

Hans Rottenhammer (1564-1625) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Attribué à Hans ROTTENHAMMER (1564-1625)
Saint Jean à Patmos
Cuivre avec rehauts d'or
23 x 17 cm
(Manques)
Dans un cadre en chêne sculpté et doré, travail français du XVIIe siècle
L'attribut de l'aigle portant dans son bec un écritoire est traditionnellement associé à saint Jean à Patmos.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »