WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 193: AUDEMARS PIGUET. Montre de dame Lady Royal Oak

Importants Bijoux - Magnificient Jewels: Second vacation

Platinum House

by Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo

December 9, 2012

Monte Carlo, Monaco

Description: AUDEMARS PIGUET. Montre de dame Lady Royal Oak en or gris, lunette, fond et épaulement agrémentés de feuilles de chêne stylisées d'or gris et diamants, fond nacré, mouvement à quartz, bracelet en satin brodé de feuillages de fils d'or gris à boucle déployante pavée de diamants.
Poids brut : 86,1 g
La montre accompagnée de son écrin et ses papiers d'origine.

A diamond, mother of pearl and 18K gold "Lady Royal Oak" lady's wristwatch by Audemars Piguet. (petit accident au bracelet).

Title