WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 187: Auguste HERBIN (Qiuévy, 1882 - Paris, 1960) NOTE DE MUSIQUE "DO", 1945 Gouache et crayon sur papier

Modern Art 2

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

December 5, 2012

Auguste Herbin (1882-1960) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Auguste HERBIN (Qiuévy, 1882 - Paris, 1960)
NOTE DE MUSIQUE "DO", 1945
Gouache et crayon sur papier
signé et daté en bas à droite "herbin 1945", titré en bas à gauche "do"

"NOTE DE MUSIQUE "DO""; GOUACHE AND PENCIL ON PAPER; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED LOWER LEFT
h: 19 w: 30,80 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Commentaire : Cette gouache a fait l'objet d'un tableau reproduit dans le Catalogue raisonné Herbin sous le numéro 854.

Un certificat de Madame Geneviève Claisse sera remis à l'acquéreur

Title