WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 191: Auguste HERBIN (Qiuévy, 1882 - Paris, 1960) NOTES DE MUSIQUE "LA", 1946 Gouache et crayon sur papier

Modern Art 2

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

December 5, 2012

Auguste Herbin (1882-1960) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Auguste HERBIN (Qiuévy, 1882 - Paris, 1960)
NOTES DE MUSIQUE "LA", 1946
Gouache et crayon sur papier
signé et daté en bas à droite " herbin 1946", titré en bas à gauche "la"

"NOTES DE MUSIQUE "LA""; GOUACHE AND PENCIL ON PAPER; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, TITLED LOWER LEFT
h: 21,20 w: 32,70 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame Geneviève Claisse sera remis à l'acquéreur

Cette gouache a fait l'objet d'un tableau reproduit dans la catalogue raisonné Herbin sous le numéro 859

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »