Lot 526: Ausdrückliche Klage aus der inneren Immigration. Texte und Grafiken aus de

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

More About this Item


Description: Ausdrückliche Klage aus der inneren Immigration. Texte und Grafiken aus der DDR. Hg. mit einem Nachwort von Asteris Kutulas und Udo Tietz. Mit 9 (6 nummerierten und signierten) meist farbigen Original-Graphiken. Echternach, Edition Phi, 1992. Unpaginiert. 34 x 26 cm. Original-Pappband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel in zweiteiliger Original-Metallkassette mit Titel in Schwarz, Rot und Gelb (diese leicht kratzspurig).
Eins von 100 (GA 125) nummerierten Exemplaren, von beiden Herausgebern signiert. - Texte (teils im Erstdruck) von Hans Brinkmann, Kerstin Hensel, Uwe Kolbe, Gregor Kunz, Ina Kutulas, Frank Lanzendörfer, Steffen Mensching, Bert Papenfuß-Gorek, Kathrin Schmidt, Lothar Walsdorf und Hans-Eckhardt Wenzel. - 4 Siebdrucke von Frank Lanzendörfer (2), Antoinette Michel und Trak Wendisch, gedruckt von F. van Maele in Herborn, Luxemburg; 1 Holzschnitt von Frank Wahle und 4 Lithographien von Angela Hampel, Wolfgang Henne, Johannes Heisig und Steffen Volmer, gedruckt in Leipzig, Chemnitz und Dresden unter Aufsicht der Künstler. Am Ende Kurzbiographien. - Bindung: Reliures Glesener, Luxemburg. - Tadellos.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions