Lot 492: Bague

Jewellery & Watches

by Artcurial

November 8, 2016

Description:
Bague
En or gris 18k (750) ornée d'un saphir pourpre, l'épaulement serti de diamants taillés en brillant
Poids du saphir: 3.17 cts
Tour de doigt: 53, Poids brut: 4.39 g

Accompagné d'un certificat CGL (Ceylon Gem Laboratory) (2016) indiquant qu'il n'a pas été chauffé thermiquement et d'un second certificat AIG (2016)

A sapphire, diamond and 18k white gold ring, accompanied by a CGL certificate stating that the 3.17 cts sapphire shows no indication of heating, and an AIG certificate