Lot 2002: Barth, Paul Basilius attr.

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

December 7, 2012, 3:00 PM CET
Sulzburg, Germany

Description: Nude. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated 1926 lower right. Please Note German Text - 1881 Basel - 1955 Riehen. Rückenakt. Öl/Karton. Weiblicher Rückenakt mit brünettem, zusammengebundenem Haar, sich über ein weißes Betttuch lehnend. U.r. sign. und 1926 dat. H. 49, B. 36 cm. Please Note: Reserve Price €500