Lot 2004: Bellmer, Hans

Auction 67. Modern & Contemporary Art

by Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

December 7, 2012

Sulzburg, Germany

Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Phantasy creature. Etching in colours. Numbered 7/100 lower left and signed lower right in pencil.

Please Note German Text - 1902 Kattowitz - 1975 Paris.
Phantasiewesen. Farbradierung. Surreale Darstellung eines vogelartigen Mischwesens mit weiblichem Unterleib. Mit Bleistift u.l. 7/100 num. und u.r. sign. H. 17,5, B. 23,5 cm.
Für dieses Objekt wird zusätzlich die gesetzliche Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer von 7 % auf den Nettopreis (Zuschlagspreis + Aufgeld) hinzugerechnet. Wird das Objekt nach dem Zuschlag wieder in die Schweiz gebracht, entfällt die Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer.
This auction item is subject to 7 % statutory import duties added to the net price (hammer price + premium). These import duties do not apply if the auction item is returned to Switzerland following the auction's closing
.
Please Note: Reserve Price €700

Title