Lot 58: Ben (né en 1935). Is Time Quick Or Slow ?, 1997. Acrylic on canvas; signed and dated 97 lower right; signed and dated on the reverse. 2

Post-War & Contemporary Art

by Tajan

December 5, 2016

Ben (1935) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Ben (né en 1935). Is Time Quick Or Slow ?, 1997. Acrylic on canvas; signed and dated 97 lower right; signed and dated on the reverse. 25 5/8 x 31 7/8 in.

BEN (né en 1935)
IS TIME QUICK OR SLOW ?, 1997
Acrylique sur toile
Signée et datée 97 en bas à droite
Contresignée et datée au dos
65 X 81 CM

Notes: Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le n°2781 dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation

Nous remercions Madame Eva Vautier pour les informations qu'elle nous a aimablement communiquées