Lot 75: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Deux Macaques, 1997ROil on canvas, signed upper left; dated upper right. Inscribed with the Galerie Mauric

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Description: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Deux Macaques, 1997

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Deux Macaques, 1997
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à gauche
Datée en haut à droite
Porte le cachet de la Galerie Maurice Garnier au dos
130 x 89 cm