Lot 74: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le singe, 1997. Oil on canvas; signed upper right; dated lower left. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Gar

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Description: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le singe, 1997. Oil on canvas; signed upper right; dated lower left. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Garnier’s stamp on the back. 57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Le singe, 1997
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à droite
Datée en bas à gauche
Porte le cachet de la Galerie Maurice Garnier au dos
146 x 114 cm