Lot 78: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le toréro, 1958. Oil, gouache and ink on paper; signed lower right. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Garn

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Description: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le toréro, 1958. Oil, gouache and ink on paper; signed lower right. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Garnier’s stamp on the back. 25 9/16 x 19 in.

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Le toréro, 1958
Gouache et encre sur papier
Signée en bas à droite
Porte le cachet de la Galerie Maurice Garnier au dos
65 x 48,5 cm