Lot 76: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le toréro 1958. Oil on canvas; signed and dated "58" upper left. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Garnier

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Description: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Le toréro 1958. Oil on canvas; signed and dated "58" upper left. Inscribed with the Galerie Maurice Garnier’s stamp on the back. 61 x 19 11/16 in.

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Le toréro 1958
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée "58" en haut à gauche
Porte le cachet de la Galerie Maurice Garnier au dos
155 x 50 cm