Lot 77: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Table à jeu, 1977. Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left. 35 7/16 x 51 3/16 in.

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Description: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Table à jeu, 1977. Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left. 35 7/16 x 51 3/16 in.

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Table à jeu, 1977
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche
90 x 130 cm