Lot 1209: BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Townhall Brussels. Colour lithograph. Signe

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Townhall Brussels. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Bernard Buffet' and numbered 36/150. Framed. 655 x 505 mm BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Stadhuis Brussel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood 'Bernard Buffet' en genummerd 36/150. Blad licht verkleurd. In kader. 655 x 505 mm BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Hôtel de Ville Bruxelles. Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée à la mine de plomb. Feuille légèrement insolée. Encadrée. 655 x 505 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%