WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 380: BILAL Enki (né en 1951)

Comic Strips

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 24, 2012

Enki Bilal (1951-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: BILAL Enki (né en 1951)
LES PHALANGES DE L'ORDRE NOIR
Encre de Chine sur carton pour la planche 70 de cet album publié en 1979 aux éditions Dargaud. Prépubliée dans le journal Pilote n°59 daté du 20 mars 1979. Signée. 50 x 38,5 cm.

Title