WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 383: BILAL Enki (né en 1951)

Comic Strips

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 24, 2012

Enki Bilal (1951-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: BILAL Enki (né en 1951)
IMAGES POUR UN FILM
LA VIE EST UN ROMAN
Encre de Chine et gouache de couleur pour une illustration réalisée pour le film d'Alain Resnais « La vie est un roman » en 1983 et publiée page 25 de l'ouvrage « Images pour un film » aux éditions Dargaud. Signée à l'encre de Chine. 28,5 x 21 cm. Encadrée.

Title