WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 13: BOOK OF PRAYERS

39th Auction of Antiques & Objects of Art

Platinum House

by Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012

603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

  • BOOK OF PRAYERS
  • BOOK OF PRAYERS

Description: BOOK OF PRAYERS Bohemia / Moravia, second half of 19th century. Hand-written prayers and songs in Czech language. Manuscript decorated by aquarelles. Hard leather binding.

KNIHA MODLITEB České země, 2. pol. 19. stol. Ručně psané modlitby a písně v českém jazyce. Akvarelem zdobený rukopis psaný perem. Písničky při oběti mše svaté, str. 15-78; Modlitby při mši svaté, str. 79-106; Modlitby před a po zpovědi (zahrnuty i modlitby před a po svatém přijímání), str. 107-134; Nešpory na všecky slavnosti celého roku, str. 135-174; Křížová cesta, str. 175-223; Hodinky o neposkvrněném početí Panny Marie, str. 224-267; Pobožnost k svatému Janu Nepomuckému (zahrnuty i další pobožnosti), str. 268-314. 314 str. (stránkováno od str. 15). Pevná kožená vazba.

GEBETSBUCH 2. H. 19. Jh. Handgeschriebene Gebete auf Tschechisch. Feder und Aquarell. Gesänge zur Feier der heiligen Messe, S. 15-78; Gebete zur Messe, S. 79-106; Gebete vor und nach dem Beichte und vor und nach der Kommunion S. 107-134; Vesper an alle Festtagen, S. 135-174; Kreuzweg, S. 175-223; Stundengebet zur unbefleckten Empfängnis, S. 224-267; Andacht zum Hl. Johannes Nepomuk und andere Gebete, S. 268-314. 314 Setien. (beginnt auf S. 15). Fester Ledereinband.

Title