WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 188: BREUGEL DOUGLAS (R. de). La Dent du Midi. La Haye, W. P. Van Stockum & fils, Genève, A. Jullien, 1913. In-4, broché.

Livres Anciens et Modernes - 2ème Partie

Platinum House

by Alde Maison de Ventes

December 19, 2012

Description: BREUGEL DOUGLAS (R.
de).
La Dent du Midi.
La Haye, W.
P.
Van Stockum & fils, Genève, A.
Jullien, 1913.
In-4, broché.

16 illustrations et 2 aquarelles de R.
de Breugel Douglas.
Ex-dono manuscrit de J.
Chadwick, daté 1913.
Déchirure au dos, un angle de la couverture réparé.
Rousseurs au verso d'une planche.

Title