WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Asian art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 20, 2012

Description: Céramique de la Chine
Époque QIANLONG (1736-1795) Potiche couverte en porcelaine décorée en émaux polychromes de la famille rose de chrysanthèmes dans leur feuillage, l'épaulement décoré d'une frise de ruyi.
Hauteur : 25 cm -
Hauteur totale : 32 cm
Monture en bronze doré
(Restaurations)

Title