WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 47: Céramique de la Chine Époque XIXe siècle

Asian art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 20, 2012

No Image Available

Description: Céramique de la Chine
Époque XIXe siècle
Statuette en grès brun émaillé en céladon craquelé au niveau de la robe, représentant Zhong Kui, le chasseur de démon assis sur un rocher tenant un éventail à la main droite.
Shiwan
Hauteur : 22 cm

Title