Lot 1433: CHRISTIAN ROLET(1945) Composition. Pencil, watercolour aand gouache on

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: CHRISTIAN ROLET(1945)
Composition. Pencil, watercolour aand gouache on paper, mounted on canvas. Signed 'Rolet'. Minor damaging. Framed.
2090 x 1480 mm

CHRISTIAN ROLET(1945)
Compositie. Potlood, aquarel en gouache op papier, gemonteerd op doek. Getekend 'Rolet'. Met beschadigingen. In kader.
2090 x 1480 mm

CHRISTIAN ROLET(1945)
Composition. Crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier, montée sur toile. Signée. Avec défauts. Encadrée.
2090 x 1480 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%