Lot 1228: DAN VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009) Composition. Lithograph. Signed and number

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
3 saved

Description: DAN VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009)
Composition. Lithograph. Signed and numbered.
We join: Six other screenprints. All signed and numbered.

DAN VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009)
Compositie. Lithografie. Getekend in potlood 'DVan Severen' en genummerd.
Bijgevoegd: Een gevarieerd lot van zes originele zeefdrukken, geometrisch van inslag. Alle genummerd in potlood en resp. getekend 'De Poortere', 'Mark Verstockt', e.a. . Tot.: 7 ex.

DAN VAN SEVEREN (1927-2009)
Composition. Lithographie. Signée et numérotée.
On y joint: six autres planches.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%