Lot 356: DAUM NANCY

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: DAUM NANCY
Everted translucid yellow glass bowl on foot with deep acid-etched flower motives. Signed 'Daum Nancy France'. Period 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5
FRENCH
DAUM NANCY
Coupe tronconique sur talon. Verre translucide jaune granité en épaisses morsures à l'acide fluorhydrique à décor de fleurs. Signé 'Daum Nancy France'. Période 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5
DUTCH
DAUM NANCY
Coupe op standring. Doorzichtig geslepen glas met diep geëtst decor van bloemen op gele rijmondergrond. Getekend 'Daum Nancy France'. Periode 1925-1939.
13 x 21.5

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%