Lot 438: DEMANGEL

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: DEMANGEL Woman in reclining chair. Terra cotta and polystyrene foam, partly painted beige. Signed and dated 'Demangel (19)78'. Left foot restored. FRENCH DEMANGEL Femme dans une chaise longue. Epreuve en terre cuite et matière polyèthurène, en partie peint beige. Signée et datée 'Demangel (19)78'. Pied gauche restauré. DUTCH DEMANGEL Vrouw in ligzetel. Terracotta en piepschuim, deels beige beschilderd. Getekend en gedateerd 'Demangel (19)78'. Linkervoet gerestaureerd.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%