Description: DEMANGEL
Woman in reclining chair. Terra cotta and polystyrene foam, partly painted beige.
Signed and dated 'Demangel (19)78'. Left foot restored.
FRENCH
DEMANGEL
Femme dans une chaise longue. Epreuve en terre cuite et matière polyèthurène, en partie peint beige.
Signée et datée 'Demangel (19)78'. Pied gauche restauré.
DUTCH
DEMANGEL
Vrouw in ligzetel. Terracotta en piepschuim, deels beige beschilderd.
Getekend en gedateerd 'Demangel (19)78'. Linkervoet gerestaureerd.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%