Lot 1692A: DREI KLEINE IKONEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: THREE ICONS Russian, dated 1797 / 19th century Tempera on wood panels. One icon with kovcheg. One icon inscribed and dated '1797' upper right. Comprising two icons showing St. Nicholas of Myra and an icon depicting a Monastic saint. Losses, wearings. 10.8-17.3 cm high. DREI KLEINE IKONEN Russland, datiert 1797 / 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils mit Kowtscheg, partiell vergoldet. H. 10,8-17,3 cm. Eine Ikone oben rechts bezeichnet und '1797' datiert. Bestehend aus zwei Ikonen mit dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra und einer Ikone mit einem Heiligen im Mönchsornat. Substanzverluste, Bereibungen.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense