DREITEILIGE DEESIS

Lot 817: DREITEILIGE DEESIS

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Finely executed on gold grounds. Christ in the central panel, flanked by his Mother and John the Baptist, both leaning forward and bearing an open scroll. Minimal losses to the borders. 35.5 x 29.9 cm. DREITEILIGE DEESIS Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und vegetabil graviert. 35, 5 x 29, 9 cm. Bestehend aus Christus Pantokrator flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes dem Täufer geöffnete Schriftrollen haltend. Min. Substanzverluste im Randbereich."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense