Lot 311: Ducray-Duminil François Guillaume. Mon avis aux François. 1793

FORUM AUCTIONS IN ITALY

October 27, 2016, 2:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: Ducray-Duminil François Guillaume. Mon avis aux François. 1793. In-8° (mm 175x101). Pagine 248, [i.e. 218, saltate nella numerazione le pagine 146-175], [6]. Fregio inciso al frontespizio. Esemplare in buono stato di conservazione, fioriture sparse. Legatura in cartonato di fine Ottocento, dorso con titolo impresso in oro su tassello in marocchino verde; tagli spruzzati in azzurro. Rara edizione, sconosciuta alle bibliografie, di questo libello rivoluzionario firmato d.M.M.d. ma redatto da François Guillaume Ducray-Duminil, il poeta e cantante parigino considerato l'inventore del romanzo popolare francese. 8° (175x101 mm). 248, [i.e. 218, jumping in the numbering the pages 146-175], [6] pages. Engraved tool on title page. A fair copy, foxing. Late nineteenth-century cardboard, gilt-tooled title on red morocco littering piece on the spine; sprickled azure edges. Rare edition, unknown to the bibliographies, of this revolutionary pamphlet edited by da François Guillaume Ducray-Duminil, the Parisian poet and singer considerer as the inventor of the people french novel.

Shipping: We can ship worldwide. Please contact us for infos.
€0 - 100,000: 32.0%
€100,001+: 26.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: We can ship worldwide. Please contact us for infos.