Lot 10: Edmond Petitjean (1844-1925)

May 26, 2004, 12:00 AM EST

Description: Ferme au bord de la rivière signé 'E Petitjean' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 59,7 x 81 cm. (23 1/2 x 31 7/8 in.)
Artist or Maker: Edmond Petitjean (1844-1925)
Notes: Edmond Petitjean, 'Along the Riverbank', oil on canvas.