EDOUARD DROUOT (1854-1945)

Lot 69: EDOUARD DROUOT (1854-1945)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: EDOUARD DROUOT (1854-1945) Angel in chains near a statue of Pan. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'E.Drouot'. H.: 44 FRENCH EDOUARD DROUOT (1854-1945) Ange enchaîné près d'une statue de Pan. Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'E.Drouot'. H.: 44 DUTCH EDOUARD DROUOT (1854-1945) Geketend engeltje bij standbeeld met Pan. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'E.Drouot'. H.: 44

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%